Whitfield County Tax Commissoner Information
  Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner’s office at 706-275-7510
  Pay your taxes Online
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 230783
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1986427
Assessed Value 794570
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 17493.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 18061.78
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 18061.78
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2024
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 230642
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1903026
Assessed Value 761210
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 17006.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 17558.9
Back Taxes 28923.2
Total Due 46482.1
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2023
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 230364
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 27.541
Fair Market Value 1565695
Assessed Value 626279
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 17248.35
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2023
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 22616.79
Back Taxes 6306.41
Total Due 28923.2
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2022
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 230205
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 29.494
Fair Market Value 1565695
Assessed Value 626279
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 18471.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2023
Taxes Paid 22000
Taxes Paid Date 5/12/2026 2:06:14 PM
Current Due 6306.41
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 6306.41
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2021
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 230126
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 29.506
Fair Market Value 1565695
Assessed Value 626279
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 18478.99
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2021
Taxes Paid 18671.47
Taxes Paid Date 2/14/2022 1:18:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2020
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 229889
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 30.506
Fair Market Value 1565695
Assessed Value 626279
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 19105.28
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2020
Taxes Paid 19867.77
Taxes Paid Date 7/19/2021 1:13:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2019
Parcel Number 12-160-01-003
Bill 229656
Exemption Type
Account No. 29773
Millage Rate 31.006
Fair Market Value 1565695
Assessed Value 626279
Legal Description LT16T31 ETAL WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 19418.42
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2019
Taxes Paid 24138.9
Taxes Paid Date 4/2/2021 10:52:28 AM