Whitfield County Tax Commissoner Information
  Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner’s office at 706-275-7510
  Pay your taxes Online
Tax Bill Recipient BENDAHA PROPERTIES LP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-02-014
Bill 203279
Exemption Type
Account No. 22775
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1828535
Assessed Value 731414
Legal Description LTS 13T15 POINT NORTH PARK (D-19)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 21033.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 21717.25
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 21717.25
Tax Bill Recipient BENDAHA PROPERTIES LP
Year 2024
Parcel Number 12-161-02-014
Bill 203212
Exemption Type
Account No. 22775
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1766605
Assessed Value 706642
Legal Description LTS 13T15 POINT NORTH PARK (D-19)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 20487.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 21153.15
Back Taxes 25391.09
Total Due 46544.24
Tax Bill Recipient BENDAHA PROPERTIES LP
Year 2023
Parcel Number 12-161-02-014
Bill 203062
Exemption Type
Account No. 22775
Millage Rate 16.396
Fair Market Value 1513287
Assessed Value 605315
Legal Description LTS 13T15 POINT NORTH PARK (D-19)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 19364.03
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2023
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 25391.09
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 25391.09
Tax Bill Recipient BENDAHA PROPERTIES LP
Year 2022
Parcel Number 12-161-02-014
Bill 202999
Exemption Type
Account No. 22775
Millage Rate 18.157
Fair Market Value 1513287
Assessed Value 605315
Legal Description LTS 13T15 POINT NORTH PARK (D-19)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 20848.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2023
Taxes Paid 25958.2
Taxes Paid Date 2/17/2026 12:21:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient BENDAHA PROPERTIES LP
Year 2021
Parcel Number 12-161-02-014
Bill 202980
Exemption Type
Account No. 22775
Millage Rate 18.185
Fair Market Value 1513287
Assessed Value 605315
Legal Description LTS 13T15 POINT NORTH PARK (D-19)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 20880.04
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2021
Taxes Paid 21097.52
Taxes Paid Date 2/14/2022 1:18:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient BENDAHA PROPERTIES LP
Year 2020
Parcel Number 12-161-02-014
Bill 202963
Exemption Type
Account No. 22775
Millage Rate 19.319
Fair Market Value 1513287
Assessed Value 605315
Legal Description LTS 13T15 POINT NORTH PARK (D-19)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 21688.12
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2020
Taxes Paid 25555.48
Taxes Paid Date 2/14/2022 1:18:59 PM