Whitfield County Tax Commissoner Information
  Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner’s office at 706-275-7510
  Pay your taxes Online
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 225151
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 30000
Assessed Value 12000
Legal Description LOT 3 DANESHYAR (D-754)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 345.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 345.09
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:23:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2024
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 225060
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 30000
Assessed Value 12000
Legal Description LOT 3 DANESHYAR (D-754)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 347.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 347.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:24:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2023
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 224792
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 16.396
Fair Market Value 20000
Assessed Value 8000
Legal Description LOT 3 DANESHYAR (D-754)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 255.92
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2023
Taxes Paid 255.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2023 10:37:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2022
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 224652
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 18.157
Fair Market Value 10500
Assessed Value 4200
Legal Description LOT 3 DANESHYAR (D-754)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 144.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2023
Taxes Paid 144.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/11/2023 8:37:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2021
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 224575
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 18.185
Fair Market Value 10500
Assessed Value 4200
Legal Description LOT 3 DANESHYAR (D-754)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 144.88
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2021
Taxes Paid 144.88
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2021 10:41:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2020
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 224251
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 19.319
Fair Market Value 10500
Assessed Value 4200
Legal Description LOT 3 DANESHYAR (D-754)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 150.48
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2020
Taxes Paid 150.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2021 1:46:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient MHM SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2019
Parcel Number 12-158-14-011
Bill 224110
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045993
Millage Rate 20.064
Fair Market Value 10500