Whitfield County Tax Commissoner Information
  Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner’s office at 706-275-7510
  Pay your taxes Online
Tax Bill Recipient PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-089-28-020
Bill 229980
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094264
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 381242
Assessed Value 152496
Legal Description UNIT 20 ORCHARD PLACE CONDOS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3357.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3357.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:12:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2024
Parcel Number 12-089-28-020
Bill 229823
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094264
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 362285
Assessed Value 144914
Legal Description UNIT 20 ORCHARD PLACE CONDOS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3237.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3237.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 3:48:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2023
Parcel Number 12-089-28-020
Bill 229532
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094264
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 260598
Assessed Value 104239
Legal Description UNIT 20 ORCHARD PLACE CONDOS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2870.84
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2023
Taxes Paid 2870.84
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2023 1:27:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2022
Parcel Number 12-089-28-020
Bill 229371
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094264
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 254757
Assessed Value 101902
Legal Description UNIT 20 ORCHARD PLACE CONDOS
Sale Date 9/27/2021
Taxes Due 3005.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2023
Taxes Paid 3005.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2023 8:32:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient CAPEL TAMMY CRAIG
Year 2021
Parcel Number 12-089-28-020
Bill 205803
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094028
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 254758
Assessed Value 101903
Legal Description UNIT 20 ORCHARD PLACE CONDOS
Sale Date 11/19/2020
Taxes Due 2754.23
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2021
Taxes Paid 2754.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/13/2021 4:33:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient CAPEL TAMMY CRAIG
Year 2020
Parcel Number 12-089-28-020
Bill 226766
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094028
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 152855
Assessed Value 61142
Legal Description UNIT 20 ORCHARD PLACE CONDOS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1865.2
Taxes Due Date 8/23/2021
Taxes Paid 1865.2
Taxes Paid Date 7/15/2021 3:56:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes
Total Due