Whitfield County Tax Commissoner Information
  Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner’s office at 706-275-7510
  Pay your taxes Online
Tax Bill Recipient JEAVONS CALEB R & AYLIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-122-18-000
Bill 219664
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 268846
Assessed Value 107538
Legal Description 4.00A LL122-27 (TR1 F-369)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2367.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2700.51
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2700.51
Tax Bill Recipient JEAVONS CALEB R & AYLIS
Year 2024
Parcel Number 27-122-18-000
Bill 219566
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264280
Assessed Value 105712
Legal Description 4.00A LL122-27 (TR1 F-369)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2361.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2693.84
Back Taxes 2600.02
Total Due 5293.86
Tax Bill Recipient JEAVONS CALEB R & AYLIS
Year 2023
Parcel Number 27-122-18-000
Bill 219294
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 178884
Assessed Value 71553
Legal Description 4.00A LL122-27 (TR1 F-369)
Sale Date 2/18/2022
Taxes Due 1970.64
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2023
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2600.02
Back Taxes
Total Due