Whitfield County Tax Commissoner Information
  Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner’s office at 706-275-7510
  Pay your taxes Online
Tax Bill Recipient VIA PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 239001
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101969
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189094
Assessed Value 75638
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1665.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1719.36
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1719.36
Tax Bill Recipient VIA PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2024
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 238790
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101969
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 176294
Assessed Value 70518
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1575.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1626.65
Back Taxes 1600.55
Total Due 3227.2
Tax Bill Recipient VIA PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2023
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 238468
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101969
Millage Rate 27.541
Fair Market Value 110800
Assessed Value 44320
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date 11/29/2022
Taxes Due 1220.62
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2023
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1600.55
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1600.55
Tax Bill Recipient RANGUEL JOSE
Year 2022
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 230502
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097643
Millage Rate 29.494
Fair Market Value 61569
Assessed Value 24628
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date 12/8/2021
Taxes Due 726.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2023
Taxes Paid 726.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2022 3:47:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient BROCK JERRY M ETAL
Year 2021
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 204288
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7055960
Millage Rate 29.506
Fair Market Value 61569
Assessed Value 24628
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 49.75
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2021
Taxes Paid 49.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2021 3:07:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient BROCK JERRY M ETAL
Year 2020
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 204266
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7055960
Millage Rate 30.506
Fair Market Value 54652
Assessed Value 21861
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 21.87
Taxes Due Date 12/20/2020
Taxes Paid 21.87
Taxes Paid Date 12/20/2020 6:32:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
Tax Bill Recipient BROCK JERRY M ETAL