Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-064-05-000
Realkey 10003
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ EVELIO SANTIAGO
Owner Address 216 ADAIR WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8302874
Longitude -84.9440908
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .53A LL64 12 (TALLENT)
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2713
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 26401
Current 31347
Land 25419
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 5928
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11286
2022 11286
2021 11286
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ EVELIO SANTIAGO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-064-05-000
Bill 214542
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092942
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 31347
Assessed Value 12539
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .53A LL64 12 (TALLENT)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 276.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 276.06
Taxes Paid Date 2/20/2026 4:07:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 5928
Year Built 1980
Calculated Area 1040
Length 26
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee GOMEZ EVELIO SANTIAGO
Grantor ROBINSON GINGER R & WHITE KAY R
Sale Price 70000
Sale Date 7/9/2020
Deed Book/Page 6780 873
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS