Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-064-07-014
Realkey 10017
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GILSTRAP TROY L
Owner Address 1717 PLEASANT GROVE DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82918424
Longitude -84.93659843
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PGRA
Legal Description L15 ET AL BRYANT
Total Acres 1.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1717
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 302153
Current 334751
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 274751
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 192089
2022 117018
2021 117018
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GILSTRAP TROY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-064-07-014
Bill 214355
Exemption Type
Account No. 14477
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334751
Assessed Value 133900
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 ET AL BRYANT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2947.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2947.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 11:48:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 274751
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1740
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile