Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-064-07-026
Realkey 10028
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS JOHN E
Owner Address PO BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.82863871
Longitude -84.93999286
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PGRA
Legal Description L6 BRYANT
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 135
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COCHRAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 24048
Current 24048
Land 18163
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 5885
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 24048
2022 17900
2021 17900
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS JOHN E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-064-07-026
Bill 210179
Exemption Type
Account No. 23536
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 24048
Assessed Value 9619
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 BRYANT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 211.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 211.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 5885
Year Built 1980
Calculated Area 960
Length 30
Width 32
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display