Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-064-17-000
Realkey 10047
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLEDSOE LINDA H & MARVIN L
Owner Address 373 BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83035044
Longitude -84.94056543
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 12.15A ROBERT F HACKNEY
Total Acres 12.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1750
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 288093
Current 288093
Land 90000
Residential Improvement 198093
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 202738
2022 184880
2021 190382
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HACKNEY PAULINE HILL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-064-17-000
Bill 215875
Exemption Type
Account No. 14501
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288093
Assessed Value 115237
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.15A ROBERT F HACKNEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2537.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2537.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 10:32:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 198093
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1760
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile