Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-064-20-000
Realkey 10050
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD COUNTY
Owner Address PO BOX 248
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.83035301
Longitude -84.93853306
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 8 52A LL64 12 (PLEASANT GROVE PARK)
Total Acres 8.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 83144
Current 83144
Land 59640
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 23504
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123502
2022 123502
2021 123502
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD COUNTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-064-20-000
Bill 240324
Exemption Type
Account No. 3269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 83144
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 8 52A LL64 12 (PLEASANT GROVE PARK)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Snack Bar
Used As Snack Bar
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 21272
Section Value 21272
Total Improvement Value 23504
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 9
Year Built 1984
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 924
Total Building Area 924
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here