| Whitfield
County Tax Parcel Information |
|
Owner and Parcel
Information
|
| Parcel Number |
12-064-23-000 |
| Realkey |
10053 |
| Property
Record Card |
Click Here |
| GIS Map |
Map |
| Owner Name |
GOWIN ALEX |
| Owner Address |
1804 PLEASANT GROVE DRIVE |
| Owner Address 2 |
|
| Owner Address 3 |
|
| Owner City |
DALTON |
| Owner State |
GA |
| Owner Zip |
30721 |
| Latitude |
34.82974558 |
| Longitude |
-84.94223715 |
|
| Property
Information |
| Class |
Commercial |
| Strata |
Lot |
| Tax District |
County |
| Neighborhood |
WH COM |
| Legal Description |
1.90A LL64 12 |
| Total Acres |
1.9 |
| Zoning |
See GIS Map |
| GMD\Map Number |
103 |
| Subdivision |
|
| Subdivision Phase |
|
| Subdivision Section |
0009 |
| Subdivision Block |
|
| Subdivision Lot |
|
| Comments: |
|
|
| Appeals
Information |
| Appeal Year |
2003 |
| Appeal Status |
Resolved |
|
|
|
| Parcel
Address |
| Parcel House Number |
1804 |
| Parcel Street Extension |
|
| Parcel Street Direction |
|
| Parcel Street Name |
PLEASANT GROVE |
| Parcel Street Units |
|
| Parcel Street Type |
DR |
|
| Current
Fair Market Value Information |
| Previous |
1044326 |
| Current |
1006620 |
| Land |
290000 |
| Residential Improvement |
|
| Commercial Improvement |
716620 |
| Accessory Improvement |
|
| Conservation Use Value |
|
|
| Historical
Fair Market Value Information |
| 2023 |
544553 |
| 2022 |
553258 |
| 2021 |
553258 |
|
| Exemption
Information |
| Homestead |
S0 |
| Preferential Year |
|
| Conservation Use Year |
|
| Historical Year |
|
| Historical Val |
0 |
| EZ year |
|
| EZ Val |
0 |
|
|
 |
|
|
| GIS Quickmap |
 |
| For the current GIS map of this parcel, click on the Quickmap to launch the interactive map viewer
|
 |
|
|
| Tax Commissioner Information
|
| Before making payment verify the amount due with the Tax Commissioner s office at 706-275-7510
|
| Tax Bill Recipient |
GOWIN ALEX |
| Year |
2025 |
| Parcel Number |
12-064-23-000 |
| Bill |
214937 |
| Exemption Type |
|
| Account No. |
7042385 |
| Millage Rate |
0 |
| Fair Market Value |
1006620 |
| Assessed Value |
402649 |
| Prior Years Tax Data |
Tax |
|
| Legal Description |
1.90A LL64 12 |
| Sale Date |
|
| Taxes Due |
8864.72 |
| Taxes Due Date |
1/20/2026 |
| Taxes Paid |
0 |
| Taxes Paid Date |
|
| Current Due |
9152.83 |
| Back Taxes |
0 |
| Total Due |
9152.83 |
|   |
  |
|
|
|
| Commercial Structure
Information
|
| General |
| Improvement Number |
1 |
| Section Number |
1 |
| Sketch |
Click Here |
| Class |
Commercial |
| Strata |
Improvement |
| Built As |
*Warehouse Commercial Office |
| Used As |
*Warehouse Commercial Office |
| Grade |
100 |
| Physical Depreciation |
0.6 |
| Structure value |
160214 |
| Section Value |
160214 |
| Total Improvement Value |
716620 |