Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-066-08-008
Realkey 10136
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MATHIS LINDA FAYE
Owner Address 350 HAIG MILL RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82788952
Longitude -84.95762054
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DREW
Legal Description L20 DREW VALLEY EST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 350
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name HAIGMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196528
Current 207418
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 187418
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131391
2022 103560
2021 103560
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MATHIS LINDA FAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-066-08-008
Bill 224185
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 14546
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 207418
Assessed Value 82967
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 DREW VALLEY EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 187418
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1405
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2