Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-067-19-000
Realkey 10174
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAYLOR JUSTIN & PAULINE
Owner Address 417 CONCORD PL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLEVELAND
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37312
Latitude 34.82976422
Longitude -84.96614623
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 38.90A LL67 12
Total Acres 38.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1687
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CAYLOR RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 301306
Current 331567
Land 136340
Residential Improvement 195227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 290022
2022 202858
2021 202858
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CAYLOR JUSTIN & PAULINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-067-19-000
Bill 206649
Exemption Type
Account No. 14566
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 331567
Assessed Value 132627
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 38.90A LL67 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2919.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2919.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 8:19:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195227
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1408
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood