Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-067-36-000
Realkey
10190
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WABLE NORMAN S & GALE E
Owner Address
431 STINSON RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.83376505
Longitude
-84.96458798
Legal Description
.86A LL67 12
Total Acres
0.86
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
431
Previous
184335
Current
206180
Land
12266
Residential Improvement
193914
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
142751
2022
101075
2021
101075
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WABLE NORMAN S & GALE E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-067-36-000
Bill
239243
Exemption Type
S4
Account No.
14580
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
206180
Assessed Value
82472
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.86A LL67 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
425.44
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
425.44
Taxes Paid Date
1/20/2026 11:04:29 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
193914
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1538
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3