Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-068-01-010
Realkey 10213
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PAYNE KAREN
Owner Address 2221 GIDDEN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8324502
Longitude -84.9761846
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LTS1T5 ETAL GIDDENS
Total Acres 2.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2223
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name GIDDENS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 141548
Current 157597
Land 25200
Residential Improvement 132397
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 89015
2022 70216
2021 70216
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PAYNE KAREN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-068-01-010
Bill 228848
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7012068
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 157597
Assessed Value 63039
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS1T5 ETAL GIDDENS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1155.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1155.38
Taxes Paid Date 3/20/2026 5:03:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 132397
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0