Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-068-05-004
Realkey 10221
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOMINGO DOMINGO ROSA M
Owner Address 2217 WARING ROAD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83327058
Longitude -84.97325808
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L2 LOOPER&HENDERSON
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2217
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WARING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134658
Current 149870
Land 9450
Residential Improvement 140420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90797
2022 65823
2021 65823
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOMINGO DOMINGO ROSA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-068-05-004
Bill 211007
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096995
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 149870
Assessed Value 59948
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 LOOPER&HENDERSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1319.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1319.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile