Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-070-07-000
Realkey 10294
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name INMAN MARILOYD S
Owner Address 2745 HAIGMILL LAKE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83243072
Longitude -84.99223433
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 24.46A LL70 12
Total Acres 17.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 053
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2745
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HAIGMILL LAKE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 482189
Current 523854
Land 119214
Residential Improvement 404640
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 390401
2022 333722
2021 333722
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient INMAN MARILOYD S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-070-07-000
Bill 219253
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 30735
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 523854
Assessed Value 209542
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 24.46A LL70 12
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2411.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2411.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 3:40:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 404640
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2643
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Log
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood