Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-075-01-011
Realkey 10320
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROY JEAN CAROLYN
Owner Address 234 TOWER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83167004
Longitude -85.03948046
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L31&32 OAKLAND HTS & MH
Total Acres 0.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 234
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TOWER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 26546
Current 27208
Land 14000
Residential Improvement 13208
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 26546
2022 26877
2021 26877
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient ROY JEAN CAROLYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-075-01-011
Bill 232939
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 28291
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 27208
Assessed Value 10883
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L31&32 OAKLAND HTS & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 13208
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 27X49 FISHER GEMINI 1988
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0