Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-075-01-032
Realkey 10339
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRIDER JOSHUA BRUCE & TABITHA JAN
Owner Address 260 HILLVIEW RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82944356
Longitude -85.03652758
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L82&83 OAKLAND HTS
Total Acres 1.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 260
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILLVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 287677
Current 279616
Land 14000
Residential Improvement 265616
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 224093
2022 168928
2021 175125
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRIDER JOSHUA BRUCE & TABITHA JAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-075-01-032
Bill 209074
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7049754
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279616
Assessed Value 111846
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L82&83 OAKLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2280.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2280.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 8:55:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 265616
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2530
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: took econ obsol off for 08 other homes in area do
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip