Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-075-01-035
Realkey 10341
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCOTT LINDA SUE ETAL
Owner Address 144 HILLVIEW DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83077584
Longitude -85.04144621
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL14 OAKLAND HTS (4-167)
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 144
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILLVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100091
Current 115972
Land 14000
Residential Improvement 101972
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65989
2022 50777
2021 52878
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SCOTT LINDA SUE ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-075-01-035
Bill 233921
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7038128
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 115972
Assessed Value 46389
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL14 OAKLAND HTS (4-167)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 101972
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 672
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0