Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-076-04-004
Realkey 10408
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAYMOND J HOLCOMB AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address 3275 ROBERT FULLER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8340653
Longitude -85.04403734
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L21T24 M V WARD
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 638
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HUNT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 95327
Current 110539
Land 8400
Residential Improvement 102139
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54299
2022 39911
2021 39911
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAYMOND J HOLCOMB AS TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-076-04-004
Bill 231227
Exemption Type
Account No. 7032469
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 110539
Assessed Value 44216
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L21T24 M V WARD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 973.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 973.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 11:43:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 102139
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: took ovr value off for 08 resketched 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall