Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-076-04-016
Realkey 10417
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CACERES FRANK & CRUZ OSCAR P VALERIANO
Owner Address 3320 BISHOP ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83344487
Longitude -85.04350929
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L80T83 M V WARD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BISHOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 103284
Current 119650
Land 8400
Residential Improvement 111250
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64300
2022 44274
2021 44274
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CACERES FRANK & CRUZ OSCAR P VALERIANO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-076-04-016
Bill 205661
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073012
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 119650
Assessed Value 47860
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L80T83 M V WARD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1053.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1053.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/17/2026 12:09:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 111250
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 752
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile