Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-076-14-000
Realkey 10431
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RICHARD L HASTY CONSTRUCTION INC
Owner Address C/O JILL BALLEW
Owner Address 2 1591 CARLWOOD RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.83414867
Longitude -85.04717329
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description 9.60A 41HWY & COTTONWOOD MILL RD C/WASH
Total Acres 9.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COTTONWOOD MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 369695
Current 369695
Land 290000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 79695
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 235624
2022 235624
2021 235624
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RICHARD L HASTY CONSTRUCTION INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-076-14-000
Bill 231652
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060908
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 369695
Assessed Value 147878
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 9.60A 41HWY & COTTONWOOD MILL RD C/WASH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3255.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3255.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 3:01:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Car Wash Self Serve
Used As *Car Wash Self Serve
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 79695
Section Value 79695
Total Improvement Value 79695
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1992
Effective Year Built 1998
Section Area 1650
Total Building Area 1650
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0