Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-076-36-000
Realkey 10445
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH TUNNEL HILL
Owner Address P O BOX 2721
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.83352259
Longitude -85.0479516
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.35A LL76 12
Total Acres 1.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 142
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COTTONWOOD MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 369383
Current 457077
Land 28350
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 428727
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 513602
2022 513602
2021 513602
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH TUNNEL HILL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-076-36-000
Bill 205867
Exemption Type
Account No. 7027617
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 457077
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.35A LL76 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.44
Structure value 428727
Section Value 428727
Total Improvement Value 428727
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built
Section Area 8600
Total Building Area 8600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display