Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-077-04-003
Realkey 10472
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADKINS RONALD H & FREDA
Owner Address 197 PINE BROOK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82515228
Longitude -85.05026682
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PB
Legal Description L11 PINE BROOK
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 197
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 175474
Current 174761
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 154761
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120831
2022 84889
2021 89140
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ADKINS RONALD H & FREDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-077-04-003
Bill 200549
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 24513
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 174761
Assessed Value 69904
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11 PINE BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1321.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1321.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 12:13:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 154761
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1614
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2