Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-077-04-010
Realkey 10479
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOUGLAS WILLIAM C & BINGHAM MEAGHAN B
Owner Address 160 PINEBOORK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82578875
Longitude -85.04787903
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PB
Legal Description L7 PINE BROOK
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 160
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 206827
Current 202642
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 182642
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142896
2022 86919
2021 90740
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOUGLAS WILLIAM C & BINGHAM MEAGHAN B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-077-04-010
Bill 211158
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101448
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202642
Assessed Value 81057
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 PINE BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1784.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1784.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182642
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1440
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Wood/Stone
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall