Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-077-04-018
Realkey 10487
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBERTS TAMMIE RENEE
Owner Address 167 PINEBROOK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82518002
Longitude -85.0482724
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PB
Legal Description L16 PINEBROOK
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 167
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 143871
Current 182451
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 162451
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92245
2022 64996
2021 68110
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTS TAMMIE RENEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-077-04-018
Bill 232170
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093676
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 182451
Assessed Value 72980
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L16 PINEBROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1360.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1360.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 1:47:28 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162451
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1175
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2