Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-10-000
Realkey 10509
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH LEHMAN DALE
Owner Address 2955 OLD CHATTANOOGA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82059311
Longitude -85.03424288
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .61 OLD DIXIE HWY
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2955
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 189042
Current 203665
Land 13274
Residential Improvement 190391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132879
2022 96400
2021 96400
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH LEHMAN DALE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-10-000
Bill 235096
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 24540
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203665
Assessed Value 81466
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .61 OLD DIXIE HWY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1565.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1565.59
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 3:15:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190391
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1372
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3