Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-008
Realkey 10517
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CERVANTES SERGIO & MARIA G
Owner Address 3035 OLD CHATTANOOGA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82280179
Longitude -85.03435694
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description L7 CAMBRIDGE HTS
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3035
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 273030
Current 279848
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 247348
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194184
2022 151124
2021 158335
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CERVANTES SERGIO & MARIA G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-008
Bill 206799
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072180
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279848
Assessed Value 111939
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 CAMBRIDGE HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2261.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2261.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 247348
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1782
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet