Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-016
Realkey 10525
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RANGEL MARGARITA & IRBIN
Owner Address 506 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82265911
Longitude -85.03571718
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT32 CAMBRIDGE HGTS 2
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 506
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAMBRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202605
Current 199608
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 167108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148021
2022 119706
2021 124645
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RANGEL MARGARITA & IRBIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-016
Bill 231100
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097232
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199608
Assessed Value 79843
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT32 CAMBRIDGE HGTS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1576.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1576.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1128
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile