Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-078-11-043
Realkey
10552
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
D'ITRI MICHAEL P & SUZANNE R
Owner Address
502 LENNOX WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.8237651
Longitude
-85.03851646
Legal Description
LT43 CAMBRIDGE HGTS III
Total Acres
0.58
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
502
Previous
211249
Current
209028
Land
32500
Residential Improvement
176528
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
163392
2022
131304
2021
132977
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
D'ITRI MICHAEL P & SUZANNE R
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-078-11-043
Bill
209621
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
24352
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
209028
Assessed Value
83611
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT43 CAMBRIDGE HGTS III
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1626.25
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1626.25
Taxes Paid Date
12/3/2025 3:39:00 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
176528
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1422
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Exterior Walls Br Veneer/Comp Bd
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3