Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-047
Realkey 10556
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BALDRIDGE TRACY RENAE
Owner Address 501 LENNOX WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82322559
Longitude -85.03910437
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LOT 50 CAMBRIDGE HGTS III
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LENNOX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244563
Current 263286
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 230786
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187163
2022 149653
2021 152500
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BALDRIDGE TRACY RENAE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-047
Bill 202302
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048502
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 263286
Assessed Value 105314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 50 CAMBRIDGE HGTS III
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2137.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2137.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 230786
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1620
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet