Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-058
Realkey 10567
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER JAMES L
Owner Address 492 LENNOX WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82177295
Longitude -85.03794614
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT 66 CAMBRIDGE
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 492
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LENNOX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 247429
Current 248683
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 216183
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 188768
2022 149863
2021 155569
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAKER JAMES L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-058
Bill 202230
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 25195
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248683
Assessed Value 99473
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 66 CAMBRIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216183
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1691
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3