Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-068
Realkey 10577
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESPINOZA BENJAMIN O JR
Owner Address 488 LENNOX WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.8211244
Longitude -85.03775078
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT64 CAMBRIDGE HTS 4
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 488
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LENNOX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229662
Current 225041
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 192541
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175328
2022 141037
2021 143669
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ESPINOZA BENJAMIN O JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-068
Bill 212109
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 25198
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225041
Assessed Value 90016
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT64 CAMBRIDGE HTS 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1800.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1858.73
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1858.73
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192541
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1477
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3