Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-076
Realkey 10585
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS KIMBERLY RAE
Owner Address 515 STRATFORD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82039472
Longitude -85.03569761
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT 73 CAMBRIDGE HTS 4
Total Acres 1.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 515
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRATFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294049
Current 283900
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 244900
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 214726
2022 174245
2021 180813
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS KIMBERLY RAE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-076
Bill 237422
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067646
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283900
Assessed Value 113560
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 73 CAMBRIDGE HTS 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2295.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2295.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/29/2026 3:32:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 244900
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1760
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile