Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-077
Realkey 10586
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON SARAH ANN H
Owner Address 513 STRATFORD PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82082565
Longitude -85.03600574
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT 74 CAMBRIDGE HTS 4
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 513
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRATFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230426
Current 227190
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 194690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178737
2022 155957
2021 161967
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON SARAH ANN H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-077
Bill 220148
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085178
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227190
Assessed Value 90876
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 74 CAMBRIDGE HTS 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1819.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1819.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194690
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1437
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile