Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-079-09-000
Realkey 10605
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REED PEGGY JEANNE
Owner Address 874 BRIDGES RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82694841
Longitude -85.02944747
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .44A LL79 12
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 876
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIDGES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 60269
Current 72439
Land 9990
Residential Improvement 62449
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 35126
2022 24827
2021 24827
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient REED PEGGY JEANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-079-09-000
Bill 231374
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108803
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 72439
Assessed Value 28976
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .44A LL79 12
Sale Date 8/5/2024
Taxes Due 637.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 637.94
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 2:54:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 62449
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 724
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SEE DOCUMENTS FOR DAMAGE TO THE FLOOR AND WHERE TH
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall