Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-082-14-000
Realkey 10634
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Owner Address 1951 CROW VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82073907
Longitude -84.99901478
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.01A LL82-12
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JUSTIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LANE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 120969
Current 152054
Land 34201
Residential Improvement 117853
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 74013
2022 48722
2021 48722
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-082-14-000
Bill 216837
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 152054
Assessed Value 60821
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.01A LL82-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1339.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1339.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 1:13:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117853
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 864
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0