Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-085-11-000
Realkey 10677
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORRISON TAMMY L
Owner Address 273 CAPRICE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8250177
Longitude -84.97318126
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .53A LL85 12
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 273
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAPRICE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 132355
Current 157608
Land 18979
Residential Improvement 138629
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83497
2022 60159
2021 60159
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORRISON TAMMY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-085-11-000
Bill 226200
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072009
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 157608
Assessed Value 63044
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .53A LL85 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1126.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1126.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138629
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1020
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: REMODEL COMPLETE
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile