Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-085-37-000
Realkey 10700
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DORVELIA EMMANUEL & RICHARD ELIDE
Owner Address 1413 CHADWICK DRIVE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82177552
Longitude -84.97796975
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.68A CHADWICK RD
Total Acres 1.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1413
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHADWICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 206813
Current 244178
Land 54789
Residential Improvement 189389
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125275
2022 99360
2021 99360
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DORVELIA EMMANUEL & RICHARD ELIDE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-085-37-000
Bill 211109
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104685
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244178
Assessed Value 97672
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.68A CHADWICK RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1850.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1850.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189389
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1284
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet