Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-085-47-000
Realkey 10708
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BATTLERIDGE LAND CO LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.82519183
Longitude -84.9782731
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.41A HAIG MILL RD
Total Acres 1.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1471
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHADWICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124896
Current 124896
Land 37390
Residential Improvement 87506
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92326
2022 78535
2021 78535
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BATTLERIDGE LAND CO LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-085-47-000
Bill 202919
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060572
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 124896
Assessed Value 49958
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.41A HAIG MILL RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1099.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1099.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 10:56:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 87506
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1120
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0