Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-09-003
Realkey 10736
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDRADA TERESA LANDAVERDE
Owner Address 218 GOLDEN ROD LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82547016
Longitude -84.96618789
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKHIL
Legal Description B M 174
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name HAIGMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 141538
Current 156750
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 139250
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54701
2022 51004
2021 51004
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANDRADA TERESA LANDAVERDE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-09-003
Bill 201416
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072192
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156750
Assessed Value 62700
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description B M 174
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1380.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1425.27
Taxes Paid Date 4/27/2026 2:26:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 139250
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0