Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-09-009
Realkey 10741
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAFFORD HOWARD E & JEAN E
Owner Address 1616 OAK HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82626655
Longitude -84.96618173
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKHIL
Legal Description .37A LL86 12
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1616
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name OAKHILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 120976
Current 137192
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 119692
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 74145
2022 51171
2021 51171
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient STAFFORD HOWARD E & JEAN E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-09-009
Bill 235829
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 14626
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 137192
Assessed Value 54877
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .37A LL86 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119692
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 968
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0