Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-12-000
Realkey 10777
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WINKLER & GRANT PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 781
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.82487163
Longitude -84.96551432
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.17A LL86 12 (D-1436)
Total Acres 2.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 481
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name HAIGMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 102991
Current 113825
Land 97371
Residential Improvement 16454
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 31693
2022 24721
2021 24721
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WINKLER & GRANT PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-12-000
Bill 241018
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106248
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 113825
Assessed Value 45530
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.17A LL86 12 (D-1436)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1002.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1002.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 2:10:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 16454
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 1036
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0