Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-20-012
Realkey 10794
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS WILLIAM DOUGLAS & AMANDA SUSAN
Owner Address 207 REDWOOD ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8224281
Longitude -84.96036267
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L92 FORREST PARK
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REDWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 375352
Current 361549
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 322549
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 283293
2022 263234
2021 263234
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS WILLIAM DOUGLAS & AMANDA SUSAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-20-012
Bill 237476
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103678
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 361549
Assessed Value 144620
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L92 FORREST PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3183.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3183.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 322549
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2706
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile