Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-20-034
Realkey 10813
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRUMP DAVID G & CECILLE H
Owner Address 405 ROYAL OAK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82261072
Longitude -84.96087273
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L89&90 FORREST PK
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 405
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROYAL OAK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 316210
Current 313536
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 274536
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225563
2022 198134
2021 198134
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CRUMP DAVID G & CECILLE H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-20-034
Bill 209310
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 14675
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 313536
Assessed Value 125414
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L89&90 FORREST PK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 559.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 559.52
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 3:37:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 274536
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2093
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood