Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-20-035
Realkey 10814
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STACY STEPHEN O & KATHRYN K
Owner Address 110 PINEWOOD ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82205444
Longitude -84.95713122
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L6 FORREST PARK
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 250490
Current 252210
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 213210
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165110
2022 131414
2021 131414
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STACY STEPHEN O & KATHRYN K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-20-035
Bill 235814
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7047626
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252210
Assessed Value 100884
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 FORREST PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2034.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2034.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213210
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1666
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile