Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-20-037
Realkey 10816
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NOLASCO DENILSON & DIAZ CESAR ANTONIO
Owner Address 104 REDWOOD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82293586
Longitude -84.95845136
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L109 FORREST PARK
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REDWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309990
Current 309990
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 270990
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 217384
2022 163410
2021 148465
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NOLASCO DENILSON & DIAZ CESAR ANTONIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-20-037
Bill 227058
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097712
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 309990
Assessed Value 123996
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L109 FORREST PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2729.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2729.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 270990
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2540
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile