Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-20-079
Realkey 10854
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SULLIVAN GLEN L
Owner Address 276 STACKSTONE DR
Owner Address 2 DALTON GA 30721
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8238509
Longitude -84.96225794
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description PL128 FORREST PARK
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 276
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STACKSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 338563
Current 341620
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 302620
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227271
2022 178354
2021 133621
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SULLIVAN GLEN L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-20-079
Bill 236528
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087980
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 341620
Assessed Value 136648
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL128 FORREST PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2817.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2817.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 302620
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2422
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SKETCH CORRECTED FOR 2022
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall